The declaration
Take action
Email your MP
Sign the declaration
Signatories
For individuals:
Email your MP
For organisations:
Sign the declaration
Signatories (344)
Community Repair, Reuse and Ally Groups (227)
hide/show
Alston Moor Repair Cafe
Andover Repair Cafe
Archenfield Community Environment Group
Aston Clinton Repair cafe
Awel Aman Tawe - Hwb y Gors
Banbury Community Action Group
Banbury Shed
Bath Share and Repair
Be Safe Be Well Mens Sheds
Bedford Repair Cafe
Biggar Area Climate Care
Bikes for Refugees (Scotland)
Birchwood Repair Cafe
Blackdown Hills Repair Cafe
Blackdown Hills Transition Group
Bletchingley Repair Cafe
Boothstown Repair Cafe
Borrow Don't Buy CIC
Borrowash Repair Café
Bowes & Bounds Repair Cafe
Brighton Community Workshop Project
Brighton Repair Cafe
Burgess Hill Repair Cafe
Buy Nowt Ls6 Library of Things
Cambourne Repair Cafe
Cambridgeshire Community Reuse and Recycling Network
Cambridgeshire Repair Cafe network
Canterbury Repair Cafe
Canton Repair Cafe
Cardiff Hackspace
Carmarthen Repair Cafe
Chapter Repair Cafe, Cardiff
Chesham Repair Cafe
Chesterfield Repair Cafe
Chiswick Repair Cafe
Church Street Share, Repair, and Recycle
Circleround
Cirencester Repair Café
Community Action Groups Devon (CAG Devon)
Community Acton Groups Somerset
Community TechAid
Cottenham Repair Cafe
CVC Repair Cafe
Cwmgors Repair Cafe
Dant y llew CIC
Denmead and Hambledon Repair Cafe
Ealing Repair Cafe
Edenbridge Repair Cafe
Edinburgh Tool Library
Eversden Repair Café
Exmouth Repair Cafe
Falmouth & Penryn Repair Café
Farmborough Repair Café
The Fixy project
Fordingbridge Greener Living
Fordingbridge Repair Cafe
Forest Fixers
The Friends of Bilbrook
Fulbourn Forum for Community Action
Getting Oxfordshire Online
Green Squirrel CIC
Greener Brockenhurst
Greening Steyning
Grow West Fife
Growing Green Climate Action CIC
Guildford Repair Cafè
Hackney Fixers
Haringey Fixers
Harland Works Repair Cafe
Hastings and Rother Furniture Service
Hay on Wye Repair Cafe
Healthy Living Centre Dartford
Heston Repair Cafe
High Bickington and Atherington Repair Cafe
High Littleton Repair Cafe
Hillingdon Friends of the Earth
Hinckley Fixers
Histon and Impington Sustainability Group
Horsham Repair Cafe
The Inverclyde Shed
Kew The Transition
Keynsham Repair Cafe
Larkhall Repair Cafe
Lechlade Repair Cafe
Leeds Repair Cafe
Leicester fixers
Letchworth Garden Shed
Lewes Repair cafe
Lichfield Repair & Share Cafe
Lincoln Repair Cafe
Linlithgow Community Development Trust
Liverpool Tool Library
Maidstone CAN
Malling Repair Cafe
Market Harborough Fixers C.I.C
Marlow Repair Café
Marston Community Gardening
Melton Space
The Mix Repair Cafe, Wantage
Moorlands Repair Cafe (Leek)
Moss side Repair Cafe (Boiler House)
Music Broth
Newhaven Green Centre CIC
Newport Circular Economy Network
No Small Thing
North Hampshire Repair Cafe
Nottingham Fixers
Oswestry & Borders Repair Cafe
Otley Maker Space
Overton Repair Cafe
Oxford Wood Recycling
Petts Wood Repair Cafe
Plastic Free Hitchin
Plastic Free North Devon
Plymouth Scrapstore
Presteigne Repair & Share
Prestwood Repair Cafe
Quarndon Repair Cafe
RE:MAKE Newport
Reading Repair Cafe
REfUSE C.I.C
Remake Scotland
Renew Crew
Repair & Share Foyle
Repair Cafe at Lambs Lane Primary School Spencers Wood
Repair Cafe Barry
Repair Cafe Cairngorms
Repair Cafe Conwy
Repair Cafe Coventry
Repair Cafe Gosport
Repair Cafe Hassocks
Repair Cafe Kenilworth
Repair Cafe Kingston
Repair Cafe Leamington Spa
Repair Cafe Llanelli
Repair Cafe Maidenhead
Repair Cafe Malvern Hills
Repair Cafe Milton Keynes
Repair Cafe Oxfordshire @ CAG Oxfordshire
Repair Cafe Port Talbot
Repair Cafe Rugby
Repair Cafe Sawbridgeworth
Repair Cafe Weymouth
Repair Cafe Winchester
Repair Cafe Wrecsam
Repair Café Belfast
Repair Café Carryduff
Repair Café Edinburgh
Repair Café Portsmouth
Repair Café Putney
Repair Café Whitehead
Restarters Southfields: Mend, Fix & Repair Cafe
Reyt Repair
The Rubbish Art Project
Ruthin Repair Cafe
Saline Environment Group
Screen Share
Seaford Repair Cafe
Share Borrow Connect
SHARE Oxford
Share Skipton
SHEDDIT!
Sheffield Action on Plastic
Shepton Mallet Repair Café
Sherborne Repair Cafe
Shrewsbury Men's Shed
Shrewsbury Repair Cafe
Sidmouth Repair Cafe
Simply Repair South Lakes
Simply Repair South Lakes - Kendal Repair Cafe
Soham Repair Café
South Woodford Repairers
Spencers Wood Repair Cafe
St Albans District Fixers
St Dogmaels Repair Cafe
St George's Tufnell park Restarters
St Mary's Upton Village Repair Cafe
Stafford Repair Café
Stanford in the Vale Repair Cafe
Steady State Manchester
Stitched Up Community Benefit Society
Stokesley and Villages Repair Cafe
Sussex Green Living
The Sustainability Hub
Sustainability Matters in Stafford Borough
Sustainable Didcot
Sustainable Merton
Sustainable Thornton Heath
Sustainable Wallingford
Sutton Repair Café
Swansea Repair Cafe
Tech-Takeback
Things in Common
Thundersley Men's Shed
Tideswell & District Environment Group
Tideswell & District Repair Café
Timebank South West
Todmorden Makery
Tonbridge Repair Cafe
Totally Leighton Buzzard (Repair Cafe Leighton Buzzard)
Transition Bewdley Repair Cafe
Transition Buxton CIC
Transition Cambridge
Transition Chipping Norton
Transition Crich
Transition Town Ilford
Transition Town Worthing
Transition University of St Andrews
Transition West Gateshead
Tunbridge Wells Repair Cafe
Ulverston Repair Cafe
unbroken.solutions
Vision 21/ Planet Cheltenham
Voluntary Action Harrow (Sustain IT)
Waterside Repair Cafe
Wellingborough Repair Café
West Fleetwood Computer Clinic
West London Restarters
West London Waste Authority
West Norwood Repair Cafe
Wimborne Repair Cafe
Wirral Environmental Network
Wirral Repair Café
Woking Environment Action
Woodhouse Eaves Plastic Free
Y Fenter / The Venture
Zero Carbon Guildford
National and Other Organisations (30)
hide/show
Artis Community
Autonomy
Chartered Institution of Wastes Management
Circular Communities Scotland
Community Action Groups Oxfordshire
Derbyshire Dales District Council
Design Council
ecoACTIVE
Fife Climate Hub
Freegle
The Gaia Foundation
Green Alliance
Greenpeace UK
Hubbub
Keep Britain Tidy
Marches energy agency
National Federation of Women's Institutes
North London Waste Authority
Northern Ireland Resources Network
Nottingham Energy Partnership
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Local Authorities’ Energy Partnership
Possible
Repair Cafe Wales
The Restart Project
Salvation Army Trading Company Ltd
Sheffield Hallam University Product Design
Textiles Circularity Centre
UCL Plastic Waste Innovation Hub
UK Men's Sheds Association
UWE Bristol - MAKERS Project
Businesses (52)
hide/show
ADISA
Alldis' Computer Solutions
Anglepoise
Appdroid limited
The Appliance Recycling Group
Back Market
The Big Phone Store
Boy Wonder
Bruntsfield Designs
Community Reuse
Day2day repairs
EGG Lighting
Enabled Future Ltd
Evonet Energy Ltd
FixItWorkshop
Fonezfix Ltd
Forth
The Gadget Refuge Highlands and Islands
Garnetts Electronics Ltd
Gentronics Solutions Ltd
H&Y Trade Limited
Happy Porch
Inspiration Computers Ltd
Instrument Industries
IT NORWICH LIMITED
ITGUYS
KOcycle
Lazerian
Library of Things
The Mac People
Makers Cabinet
Noisy Toys
Planet Minimal
Recommerce Ltd
Reconome
The Refillery Canterbury
Renewable Parts
Repair Don't Waste
The Repair Finder
Replace Base
SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK
Systems & Smiles
TAZAAR
Team Repair
Techbuyer
Techhouse
Technical Nature
ThinkTech IT Services Ltd
THINQTANQ
Total Business Consultants Ltd
Trusted Tech
West Central London Fixers
Political Endorsements (35)
hide/show
Fleur Anderson (Putney)
Labour
Duncan Baker (North Norfolk) [former MP]
Conservative
Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith) [former MP]
SNP
Daisy Cooper (St Albans)
Liberal Democrats
Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)
Labour
Caroline Dinenage (Gosport)
Conservative
Colum Eastwood (Foyle)
SDLP
Sarah Edwards (Tamworth)
Labour
Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale)
Liberal Democrats
Simon Fell (Barrow and Furness) [former MP]
Conservative
Richard Foord (Honiton and Sidmouth)
Liberal Democrats
Will Forster (Woking)
Liberal Democrats
Patrick Grady (Glasgow North) [former MP]
SNP
Claire Hanna (Belfast South)
SDLP
Baroness Hayman
Crossbench
Wera Hobhouse (Bath)
Liberal Democrats
Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough) [former MP]
Conservative
Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Labour
Caroline Lucas (Brighton Pavilion) [former MP]
Green Party
Navendu Mishra (Stockport)
Labour
Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)
Liberal Democrats
Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) [former MP]
Conservative
Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South)
Labour
Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield)
Conservative
Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North)
Labour
Baroness Parminter
Liberal Democrats
Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Plaid Cymru
Gavin Robinson (Belfast East)
DUP
Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam) [former MP]
Conservative
Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire) [former MP]
Conservative
Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) [former MP]
Labour
Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Labour
Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)
Conservative
Luke Taylor (Sutton & Cheam)
Liberal Democrats
Mohammad Yasin (Bedford)
Labour
For individuals:
Email your MP
For organisations:
Sign the declaration